Xflot
Dilip Buildcon wins a Rs 1,800 crore LPG pipeline from Paradip to Raipur, to build in three years and run for 25Jubilant FoodWorks puts September-quarter revenue at Rs 2,609 crore, up 11.9%; Domino's India same-store sales rise 4.1%Ola Electric sets a Rs 999.74 crore rights issue at Rs 27 a share, two for every 25 held; record date October 13Brent rises to $101.50 as a Gulf of Mexico storm threatens 15% of US crude output and fighting flares in YemenFed minutes: most officials saw one more rate increase by year-end; they split on why they raised in SeptemberNewly listed ARCIL hits the 10% upper limit after first-quarter profit doubles; Kanohar Electricals rises 20%Fusion CX is reported to be launching a Rs 700-800 crore IPO next week, cut from Rs 1,000 crore plannedAirtel raises every postpaid plan by Rs 50 from October 8; the entry plan goes to Rs 499 from Rs 449Chennai Petroleum jumps 14.6% and MRPL 4.7% as Brent climbs back above $101 a barrelSensex ends 429 points lower at 72,639 after the RBI increase; the metal index drops 2.3%, PSU banks and media gain
Nifty 50 23,146.15 +0.65%Nifty Bank 55,844 +0.06%Nifty Midcap 150 21,736.75 −0.09%Nifty Smallcap 250 17,637.65 +0.06%Nifty IT 31,924.1 +3.92%India VIX 14.08 +0.35%NSE indices →

Themes

Pharma and the USFDA

US drug approvals, inspections, pricing and patents — generic makers and contract manufacturers.

Stories, last 30 days
15
Stories, six months
21
Companies named
21
Sectors named
16
1
1
4
10

Stories on this theme, week by week

Latest stories

Sectors these stories name

How often each sector is named in these stories, and the median 5-session move of its stocks. A record, not a forecast.

Companies these stories name

CompanyStories5 sessions20 sessions
Adani Enterprises Ltd. ADANIENT2+2.19%-10.86%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. KOTAKBANK2+1.45%+8.46%
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. SUNPHARMA2-0.07%-4.27%
Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd. ADANIPORTS1-0.58%-4.01%
Bharti Airtel Ltd. BHARTIARTL1+5.53%+0.62%
Biocon Ltd. BIOCON1-0.06%-9.30%
Cipla Ltd. CIPLA1+1.85%-4.98%
Coal India Ltd. COALINDIA1+1.37%+1.78%
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. DRREDDY1+3.01%+4.05%
HCL Technologies Ltd. HCLTECH1+13.42%+10.46%
Hester Biosciences Limited HESTERBIO1+8.64%+1.86%
Hindalco Industries Ltd. HINDALCO1+0.85%-7.96%
ICICI Bank Ltd. ICICIBANK1+3.10%+4.34%
Infosys Ltd. INFY1+13.46%+10.44%
JSW Steel Ltd. JSWSTEEL1+4.14%-4.65%
Reliance Industries Ltd. RELIANCE1+3.49%-1.24%
Shilpa Medicare Ltd. SHILPAMED1-8.23%-8.18%
Tech Mahindra Ltd. TECHM1+18.22%+16.45%
Titan Company Ltd. TITAN1+0.79%-7.37%
Trent Ltd. TRENT1+1.39%+4.77%

Ranked by how many of the stories name the company — a count, not a recommendation.

Free · one email a day

Market briefs, by country

Pick the markets you follow. Each morning: what changed, in figures — never a tip.

Markets

Free. We email a link to confirm — nothing is sent until you click it. Every brief has a one-click unsubscribe that deletes your record. Data, not advice: XDQ Labs is not registered with SEBI, the US SEC, FINRA or any European regulator. GMP is unofficial. Privacy. Sent daily at 08:15 India time.