Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited IPO: Date, GMP, Price Band & Subscription
MAINBOARD LISTED · updated 16 Oct 2026, 9:28 pm IST · हिंदी में पढ़ें
Compiled by the Xflot IPO desk from NSE and BSE issue data, RHP, the registrar, grey-market quotes (unofficial) · Updated 16 Oct 2026, 09:18 pm IST · How we source each figure
- Opens30 Sep
- Closes5 Oct
- Listing8 Oct
Listed on 8 Oct 2026.
A forecast is a guess about an outcome, scored on listing day. Not a recommendation — how it works.
Why is the Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited IPO GMP only ₹1?
₹1 is what grey-market dealers were last quoting over the issue price of ₹75, which works out to +1.3%. Nobody publishes a reason for the level, and anyone claiming one is guessing. What can be said is that the rate is unofficial, quoted privately, and not published by NSE, BSE or SEBI.
What is the minimum investment in the Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited IPO?
One lot is 200 shares, which costs about ₹15,000 at the top of the ₹70–₹75 band. Retail applications above ₹2,00,000 move into the HNI category, which is allotted on a different basis.
Valuation at the band
From the company's RHP dated 2026-09-24, every input checked against the document; prices from the exchange. Figures side by side — not a view on whether the price is right.
P/E against the listed peers the company names
Peers' P/E as printed in the RHP's Basis for Offer Price section, on their own reported earnings at that date. The issue's P/E is the upper band divided by its basic EPS for FY2026.
Who is bidding
The exchange's own category-wise book, as at 07 Oct 2026. Most sites show four categories; NSE publishes twenty-one, including mutual funds separately.
| Category | Offered | Bid for | Times |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qualified Institutional Buyers(QIBs) | 71,78,000 | 56,31,000 | 0.78x |
| Foreign Institutional Investors(FIIs) | — | 36,03,000 | 0.00x |
| Domestic Financial Institutions(Banks/ Financial Institutions(FIs)/ Insurance Companies) | — | — | 0.00x |
| Mutual funds | — | — | 0.00x |
| Others | — | 20,28,000 | 0.00x |
| Non Institutional Investors | 21,53,400 | 29,59,200 | 1.37x |
| Non Institutional Investors(Bid amount of more than Ten Lakh Rupees) | 14,35,600 | 16,45,800 | 1.15x |
| Corporates | — | 67,000 | 0.00x |
| Individuals(Other than RIIs) | — | 15,38,600 | 0.00x |
| Others | — | 40,200 | 0.00x |
| Non Institutional Investors(Bid amount of more than Two Lakh Rupees upto Ten Lakh Rupees) | 7,17,800 | 13,13,400 | 1.83x |
| Corporates | — | 29,400 | 0.00x |
| Individuals(Other than RIIs) | — | 12,56,000 | 0.00x |
| Others | — | 28,000 | 0.00x |
| Retail Individual Investors(RIIs) | 50,24,600 | 1,11,11,000 | 2.21x |
| Cut Off | — | 1,01,89,200 | 0.00x |
| Price bids | — | 9,21,800 | 0.00x |
| Employees | 1,00,000 | 1,49,400 | 1.49x |
| Cut Off | — | 1,18,400 | 0.00x |
| Price Bids | — | 31,000 | 0.00x |
| Total | 1,44,56,000 | 1,98,50,600 | 1.37x |
Where the book is building
Cumulative shares bid at each price point, against 1,44,56,000 on offer. An issue subscribed at the floor is a different thing from one subscribed at the ceiling, and the headline multiple cannot tell them apart.
Show the numbers
| Price | Shares bid at or above |
|---|---|
| At ₹75 or above | 1.96 cr |
| At ₹74 or above | 1.96 cr |
| At ₹73 or above | 1.97 cr |
| At ₹72 or above | 1.97 cr |
| At ₹71 or above | 1.97 cr |
| At ₹70 or above | 1.99 cr |
Cut-off bids: 1,03,07,600 shares — applications that accept whatever price is finally set.
Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited since listing
Daily closing price on NSE from the listing day — last close ₹78.57, +4.8% against the issue price of ₹75.
Show the numbers
| Date | Close |
|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹78.57 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | ₹75.22 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | ₹76.89 |
| 13 Oct 2026 | ₹76.9 |
| 12 Oct 2026 | ₹75.81 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹79.8 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | ₹83.99 |
Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited IPO GMP — day by day
Reported grey market premium per share, one reading a day, against the issue's own dates. Unofficial throughout — hover or tab through for the implied listing price.
| Date | GMP | Trend | % of band |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Oct 2026 | ₹1 | ▬ | +1.33% |
| 06 Oct 2026 | ₹1 | ▼ | +1.33% |
| 05 Oct 2026 | ₹3 | ▲ | +4.00% |
| 04 Oct 2026 | ₹2 | ▼ | +2.67% |
| 02 Oct 2026 | ₹3 | — | +4.00% |
Subscription status
| Category | Times subscribed |
|---|---|
| No subscription figures were captured for this issue. NSE publishes category-wise subscription only while an issue is open, and this one closed before it was being tracked here. | |
Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited IPO lot size
| Application | Lots | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail (minimum) | 1 | 200 | ₹15,000 |
| Retail (maximum) | 13 | 2,600 | ₹1,95,000 |
| Small NII (minimum) | 14 | 2,800 | ₹2,10,000 |
| Small NII (maximum) | 66 | 13,200 | ₹9,90,000 |
| Big NII (minimum) | 67 | 13,400 | ₹10,05,000 |
At the upper band. Retail bids are capped at ₹2 lakh; small NII is above ₹2 lakh up to ₹10 lakh; big NII above ₹10 lakh. Retail and small-NII bidders may bid at the cut-off price.
Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited IPO dates
| Step | Date |
|---|---|
| Anchor bidding · one working day before opening | Tue, 29 Sep 2026 expected |
| Opens for bids | Wed, 30 Sep 2026 |
| Closes for bids | Mon, 5 Oct 2026 |
| UPI mandate cut-off · 5 pm on the closing day | Mon, 5 Oct 2026 |
| Basis of allotment · T+1 | Tue, 6 Oct 2026 expected |
| Refunds start · T+2 | Wed, 7 Oct 2026 expected |
| Shares credited to demat · T+2 | Wed, 7 Oct 2026 expected |
| Listing · T+3 | Thu, 8 Oct 2026 |
| Anchor lock-in ends (50%) · 30 days from allotment | Thu, 5 Nov 2026 expected |
| Anchor lock-in ends (rest) · 90 days from allotment | Mon, 4 Jan 2027 expected |
"Expected" dates follow SEBI's T+3 timetable from the closing day, skipping weekends and market holidays; the exchange's or the company's own date replaces each one as soon as it is published.
| Issue size | ₹108 Cr |
| Price band | ₹70 – ₹75 |
| Lot size | 200 shares |
| Registrar | Bigshare Services Private Limited |
| Listing at | NSE |
Documents and links
- RHP dated 2026-09-24 — the document the figures on this page are quoted from
- Bigshare Services allotment status — the registrar's own page (free; never asks for a payment or a password)
- How to check Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited IPO allotment
About this issue
Summary generated from the issue data on this page. Figures above are the source; this paragraph adds no new facts.
From the prospectus
Over 3 reported periods (FY2024 to FY2026), revenue moved +278%, and the latest period was profitable at ₹223.2 mn. Figures are as stated in the company's RHP dated 2026-09-24, in ₹ million.
| Period | Revenue | Profit / (loss) | Margin | Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024 | ₹536.6 mn | ₹40.2 mn | 7.5% | ₹32.6 mn |
| FY2025 | ₹968.5 mn | ₹97.9 mn | 10.1% | ₹71.1 mn |
| FY2026 | ₹2,028.9 mn | ₹223.2 mn | 11.0% | ₹90.8 mn |
What the company does
Nityas Gems and Jewellery designs, manufactures and sells lab-grown diamond studded gold jewellery in India. Most sales are B2B, to retail chains, standalone retailers and wholesalers across 18 states and 2 union territories; B2B made up 95.58% of Fiscal 2026 revenue. In July 2025 it acquired Ayaani Diamonds and Jewellery, formerly a key customer, which sells directly to consumers through an online store and ten retail stores in eight cities, seven company-operated and three franchised. It has also supplied buyers in the UAE, Australia, Canada, Taiwan and Kenya. Revenue from operations was ₹2,028.94 million in Fiscal 2026.
Promoters
The promoters are Rajnikant Lallubhai Chanchad, Sonalben Rajnikant Chanchad and Savaliya Dhruv Janakbhai. Before the issue Rajnikant Lallubhai Chanchad holds 52.02% and Sonalben Rajnikant Chanchad 3.98%, while Savaliya Dhruv Janakbhai holds no shares; promoter group member Janakbhai N Savaliya holds 2.10%. The issue is entirely a fresh issue of up to 14,456,000 shares, with no offer for sale.
What the money is for
- Funding working capital requirements of the company — ₹700 mn
Risks the company itself lists
- The top 10 customers contributed 55.49%, 76.68% and 84.24% of revenue from operations in Fiscal 2026, 2025 and 2024, so revenue is concentrated among a few B2B buyers.
- Gujarat, Karnataka, Telangana, Tamil Nadu and Maharashtra together gave 85.03% of revenue in Fiscal 2026, leaving the company exposed to developments in those states.
- Working capital needs have risen sharply with scale, driven mainly by inventories and trade receivables.
- Revenue, EBITDA and profit grew quickly over a short period, and the document says these growth rates and margins may not be sustained.
- Average operating profit for Fiscals 2026, 2025 and 2024 only marginally exceeds the threshold under Regulation 6(1)(b) of the SEBI ICDR Regulations.
- Gold, lab-grown diamonds and finished jewellery move through third-party logistics providers under short-term arrangements, exposing the company to theft, loss or delay.
- The company's scale is smaller than its listed peers, and some working capital metrics compare unfavourably with them.
Listed peers named in the document
Golkunda Diamonds & Jewellery Limited — P/E 16.61x — Listed peer in the Basis for Issue Price; P/E on the September 10, 2026 closing price and Fiscal 2026 basic EPS. · Goldiam International Limited — P/E 21.69x — Listed peer in the Basis for Issue Price; P/E on the September 10, 2026 closing price and Fiscal 2026 basic EPS. · Renaissance Global Limited — P/E 18.63x — Listed peer in the Basis for Issue Price; P/E on the September 10, 2026 closing price and Fiscal 2026 basic EPS.
Lead managers: Choice Capital Advisors Private Limited.
Source: the RHP filed by the company ↗. This section reports what the document says; it is not a recommendation to apply, buy or sell.
Allotment status and registrar for Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited →
Frequently asked questions
What is the Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited IPO GMP today?
The reported grey market premium is ₹1 per share, roughly 1.33% of the upper price band. This is unofficial.
Does GMP decide the listing price?
No. GMP is unofficial sentiment and often differs from the actual listing price.
See the scoreboard for how the two have compared.